All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DBG KOAA Express (Train No:15234) - Trains from Darbhanga Junction To Kolkata

Given below is the details about DBG KOAA Express (Train Number 15234) operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Darbhanga Jn To Kolkata - DBG KOAA Express- 15234

Darbhanga Junction
Kolkata
Number 15234 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 539 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Darbhanga Junction - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Darbhanga Junction - Kolkata, Train number 15234. Check the timing of Darbhanga Junction - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) FIRST STN 3:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 38 km
3 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:40 PM 6:00 PM 20 min 89 km
4 Jhajha (JAJ) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 182 km
5 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 9:11 PM 9:13 PM 2 min 226 km
6 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 336 km
7 Durgapur (DGR) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 378 km
8 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 442 km
9 Kolkata (KOAA) 3:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 539 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A + 3A AB1
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15234, Darbhanga Jn To Kolkata - DBG KOAA Express . This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Jn To Kolkata - DBG KOAA Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network