Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DBG KIR Passenger (Train No:55224) - Trains from Darbhanga Junction To Katihar Junction

Given below is the details about DBG KIR PASS (Train Number 55224) operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Darbhanga Jn To Katihar Jn - DBG KIR PASS- 55224

Darbhanga Junction
Katihar Junction
Number 55224 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 267 KM Stops 41
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Darbhanga Junction - Katihar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Darbhanga Junction - Katihar Junction , Train number 55224. Check the timing of Darbhanga Junction - Katihar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) FIRST STN 3:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 3:23 AM 3:28 AM 5 min 4 km
3 Thalwara (TLWA) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 11 km
4 Haiaghat (HYT) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 15 km
5 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 3:54 AM 3:56 AM 2 min 20 km
6 Kishanpur (KSP) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 27 km
7 Muktapur (MKPR) 4:12 AM 4:14 AM 2 min 33 km
8 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 4:55 AM 5:45 AM 50 min 37 km
9 Ujiarpur (UJP) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 46 km
10 Nazirganj (NAZJ) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 53 km
11 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 60 km
12 Sathajagat (STJT) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 65 km
13 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 71 km
14 Teghra (TGA) 7:19 AM 7:21 AM 2 min 80 km
15 Barauni F (BUJ) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 85 km
16 Barauni Jn (BJU) 7:50 AM 8:05 AM 15 min 88 km
17 Bihat H (BEHT) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 93 km
18 Tilrath (TIL) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 96 km
19 Begu Sarai (BGS) 8:34 AM 8:36 AM 2 min 103 km
20 Lakho (LAK) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 111 km
21 Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 116 km
22 Lakhminia (LKN) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 121 km
23 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 130 km
24 Umeshnagar (UMNR) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 137 km
25 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 9:43 AM 9:48 AM 5 min 144 km
26 Mansi Jn (MNE) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 152 km
27 Chedhabanni H (CDBN) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 157 km
28 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 163 km
29 Gauchhari (GAI) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 167 km
30 Pasraha (PSR) 10:37 AM 10:39 AM 2 min 175 km
31 Bharat Khand (BRKB) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 181 km
32 Narayanpur (NNR) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 187 km
33 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 195 km
34 Kharik (KHQ) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 203 km
35 Naugachia (NNA) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 210 km
36 Katareah (KTRH) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 222 km
37 Kursela (KUE) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 228 km
38 Bakhri (BKHR) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 237 km
39 Karagola Road (CRR) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 245 km
40 Semapur (SMO) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 256 km
41 Katihar Jn (KIR) 12:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 267 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Darbhanga Junction to Katihar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55224, Darbhanga Jn To Katihar Jn - DBG KIR PASS . This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Katihar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Jn To Katihar Jn - DBG KIR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network