Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DBG JYG Passenger (Train No:55517) - Trains from Darbhanga Junction To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about DBG JYG PASS (Train Number 55517) operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Darbhanga Jn To Jaynagar - DBG JYG PASS- 55517

Darbhanga Junction
Jaynagar
Number 55517 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU, SAT
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 68 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Darbhanga Junction - Jaynagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Darbhanga Junction - Jaynagar, Train number 55517. Check the timing of Darbhanga Junction - Jaynagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kakarghatti (KKHT) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Tarsarai (TRS) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 12 km
4 Sakri Jn (SKI) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 19 km
5 Pandaul (PDW) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 27 km
6 Madhubani (MBI) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 36 km
7 Rajnagar (RJA) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 46 km
8 Khajauli (KJI) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 55 km
9 Jaynagar (JYG) 8:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 68 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Darbhanga Junction to Jaynagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55517, Darbhanga Jn To Jaynagar - DBG JYG PASS . This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Jn To Jaynagar - DBG JYG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network