All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DBG HWH ExpressS (Train No:15236) - Trains from Darbhanga Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about DBG HWH ExpressS (Train Number 15236) operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Darbhanga Jn To Howrah Jn - DBG HWH ExpressS- 15236

Darbhanga Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 15236 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 536 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Darbhanga Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Darbhanga Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 15236. Check the timing of Darbhanga Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) FIRST STN 3:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 38 km
3 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:40 PM 6:00 PM 20 min 89 km
4 Jhajha (JAJ) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 182 km
5 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 9:08 PM 9:13 PM 5 min 226 km
6 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 9:41 PM 9:46 PM 5 min 255 km
7 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 311 km
8 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 336 km
9 Durgapur (DGR) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 378 km
10 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 442 km
11 Howrah Jn (HWH) 3:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 536 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A + 3A AB1
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Darbhanga Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15236, Darbhanga Jn To Howrah Jn - DBG HWH ExpressS . This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Jn To Howrah Jn - DBG HWH ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network