All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DBG DLI SUVIDHA (Train No:04407) - Trains from Darbhanga Junction To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about DBG DLI SUVIDHA (Train Number 04407) operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Darbhanga Jn To Delhi Jn - DBG DLI SUVIDHA- 04407

Darbhanga Junction
Delhi Junction
Number 04407 Service Days WED, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,140 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Suvidha

Darbhanga Junction - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Darbhanga Junction - Delhi Junction , Train number 04407. Check the timing of Darbhanga Junction - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) FIRST STN 12:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 1:00 PM 1:20 PM 20 min 38 km
3 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 2:10 PM 2:15 PM 5 min 90 km
4 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 143 km
5 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 203 km
6 Siwan Jn (SV) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 263 km
7 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 333 km
8 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:25 PM 8:35 PM 10 min 383 km
9 Basti (BST) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 447 km
10 Gonda Jn (GD) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 536 km
11 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 653 km
12 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:02 AM 7:04 AM 2 min 888 km
13 Moradabad Jn (MB) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 979 km
14 Delhi Jn (DLI) 12:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,140 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Darbhanga Junction to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04407, Darbhanga Jn To Delhi Jn - DBG DLI SUVIDHA . This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Jn To Delhi Jn - DBG DLI SUVIDHA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network