Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JANNAYAK EXP (Train No:15211) - Trains from Darbhanga Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about JANNAYAK EXP (Train Number 15211) operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Darbhanga Jn To Amritsar Jn - JANNAYAK EXP- 15211

Darbhanga Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 15211 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,486 KM Stops 46
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Darbhanga Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Darbhanga Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 15211. Check the timing of Darbhanga Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) FIRST STN 5:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 5:34 PM 5:39 PM 5 min 4 km
3 Haiaghat (HYT) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 15 km
4 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 6:35 PM 6:58 PM 23 min 37 km
5 Dholi (DOL) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 64 km
6 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 89 km
7 Motipur (MTR) 8:49 PM 8:51 PM 2 min 115 km
8 Mehsi (MAI) 9:02 PM 9:04 PM 2 min 128 km
9 Chakia (CAA) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 137 km
10 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 9:52 PM 9:57 PM 5 min 168 km
11 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 189 km
12 Bettiah (BTH) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 211 km
13 Chanpatia (CAI) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 228 km
14 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 11:27 PM 11:33 PM 6 min 248 km
15 Harinagar (HIR) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 263 km
16 Bagaha (BUG) 12:18 AM 12:23 AM 5 min 290 km
17 Khada (KZA) 1:19 AM 1:21 AM 2 min 319 km
18 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 333 km
19 Ghughuli (GH) 1:49 AM 1:51 AM 2 min 344 km
20 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 359 km
21 Pipraich (PPC) 2:47 AM 2:49 AM 2 min 379 km
22 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 3:30 AM 3:45 AM 15 min 398 km
23 Basti (BST) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 462 km
24 Gonda Jn (GD) 6:05 AM 6:20 AM 15 min 552 km
25 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 613 km
26 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 711 km
27 Sitapur City Jn (SPC) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 715 km
28 Maikalganj (MINJ) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 753 km
29 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 12:24 PM 12:27 PM 3 min 802 km
30 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 872 km
31 Moradabad Jn (MB) 3:05 PM 3:30 PM 25 min 963 km
32 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 1,061 km
33 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 1,102 km
34 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 1,155 km
35 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 1,186 km
36 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 1,237 km
37 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 1,265 km
38 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 1,290 km
39 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 1,343 km
40 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 1,350 km
41 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1,364 km
42 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 1,386 km
43 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 1,402 km
44 Jalandhar City (JUC) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 1,407 km
45 Beas Jn (BEAS) 12:52 AM 12:54 AM 2 min 1,443 km
46 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 1:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,486 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15211, Darbhanga Jn To Amritsar Jn - JANNAYAK EXP . This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Jn To Amritsar Jn - JANNAYAK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network