All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SABARMATI EXP (Train No:19166) - Trains from Darbhanga Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about SABARMATI EXP (Train Number 19166) operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Darbhanga Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - SABARMATI EXP- 19166

Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19166 Service Days MON, WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 1,946 KM Stops 71
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Express cum ordinary

Darbhanga Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Darbhanga Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19166. Check the timing of Darbhanga Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) FIRST STN 4:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 5:35 AM 6:00 AM 25 min 38 km
4 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 90 km
5 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 143 km
6 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 7:57 AM 8:02 AM 5 min 149 km
7 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:35 AM 9:50 AM 15 min 203 km
8 Suraimanpur (SIP) 10:26 AM 10:28 AM 2 min 231 km
9 Sahatwar (STW) 10:49 AM 10:51 AM 2 min 250 km
10 Ballia (BUI) 11:13 AM 11:18 AM 5 min 268 km
11 Rasra (RSR) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 300 km
12 Indara Jn (IAA) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 329 km
13 Mau Jn (MAU) 12:55 PM 1:05 PM 10 min 337 km
14 Muhammadabad (MMA) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 358 km
15 Sathiaon (SAA) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 367 km
16 Azamgarh (AMH) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 380 km
17 Saraimir (SMZ) 2:54 PM 2:56 PM 2 min 405 km
18 Khorason Road (KRND) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 415 km
19 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 4:10 PM 4:35 PM 25 min 436 km
20 Malipur (MLPR) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 461 km
21 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 5:23 PM 5:27 PM 4 min 480 km
22 Goshainganj (GGJ) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 503 km
23 Ayodhya (AY) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 534 km
24 Faizabad Jn (FD) 6:40 PM 7:15 PM 35 min 542 km
25 Rudauli (RDL) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 579 km
26 Daryabad (DYD) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 603 km
27 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:54 PM 9:56 PM 2 min 641 km
28 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:05 PM 11:20 PM 15 min 669 km
29 Unnao Jn (ON) 12:23 AM 12:24 AM 1 min 725 km
30 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:02 AM 1:10 AM 8 min 743 km
31 Bhimsen (BZM) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 757 km
32 Pokhrayan (PHN) 2:10 AM 2:12 AM 2 min 801 km
33 Kalpi (KPI) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 815 km
34 Orai (ORAI) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 849 km
35 Ait Jn (AIT) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 873 km
36 Moth (MOTH) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 907 km
37 Chirgaon (CGN) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 931 km
38 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 5:30 AM 5:45 AM 15 min 962 km
39 Babina (BAB) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 988 km
40 Talbahat (TBT) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 1,013 km
41 Lalitpur (LAR) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 1,052 km
42 Jakhlaun (JLN) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 1,069 km
43 Dhaura (DUA) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 1,080 km
44 Bina Jn (BINA) 9:10 AM 9:25 AM 15 min 1,115 km
45 Mungaoli (MNV) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 1,143 km
46 Pipraigaon (PIA) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 1,163 km
47 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 10:39 AM 10:41 AM 2 min 1,189 km
48 Guna (GUNA) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 1,233 km
49 Ruthiyai (RTA) 12:31 PM 12:36 PM 5 min 1,254 km
50 Vijaypur (VJP) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 1,260 km
51 Kumbhraj (KHRJ) 1:12 PM 1:14 PM 2 min 1,278 km
52 Chachaura Binaganj (CBK) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 1,300 km
53 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 1,331 km
54 Pachora Road (PFR) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 1,361 km
55 Sarangpur (SFW) 3:09 PM 3:11 PM 2 min 1,392 km
56 Shajapur (SFY) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 1,419 km
57 Maksi (MKC) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 1,447 km
58 Tarana Road (TAN) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 1,457 km
59 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 1,488 km
60 Nagda Jn (NAD) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 1,543 km
61 Khachrod (KUH) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 1,557 km
62 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 8:35 PM 8:50 PM 15 min 1,585 km
63 Meghnagar (MGN) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 1,665 km
64 Dahod (DHD) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 1,698 km
65 Godhra Jn (GDA) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 1,772 km
66 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:20 AM 1:50 AM 30 min 1,846 km
67 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 1,882 km
68 Nadiad Jn (ND) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 1,900 km
69 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 2:59 AM 3:01 AM 2 min 1,918 km
70 Maninagar (MAN) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 1,943 km
71 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,946 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S13
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 SL


Map Location from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19166, Darbhanga Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - SABARMATI EXP . This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - SABARMATI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network