All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DBG ADI JANSADHARAN (Train No:15559) - Trains from Darbhanga Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about DBG ADI JANSADHARAN (Train Number 15559) operating service between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Darbhanga Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - DBG ADI JANSADHARAN- 15559

Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 15559 Service Days WED
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 2,019 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Darbhanga Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Darbhanga Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 15559. Check the timing of Darbhanga Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 5:55 PM 6:14 PM 19 min 37 km
3 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 89 km
4 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 142 km
5 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 148 km
6 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 202 km
7 Ballia (BUI) 12:01 AM 12:08 AM 7 min 267 km
8 Ghazipur City (GCT) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 332 km
9 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 3:30 AM 3:45 AM 15 min 407 km
10 Manduadih (MUV) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 411 km
11 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 467 km
12 Allahabad City (ALY) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 529 km
13 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 7:20 AM 7:48 AM 28 min 531 km
14 Satna (STA) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 715 km
15 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 5 min 813 km
16 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 904 km
17 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 1,149 km
18 Harda (HD) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 1,224 km
19 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 8:40 PM 8:43 PM 3 min 1,332 km
20 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 1,456 km
21 Amalner (AN) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 1,535 km
22 Nandurbar (NDB) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 1,630 km
23 Surat (ST) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 1,791 km
24 Bharuch Jn (BH) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 1,849 km
25 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 1,920 km
26 Anand Jn (ANND) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 1,955 km
27 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,019 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15559, Darbhanga Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - DBG ADI JANSADHARAN . This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - DBG ADI JANSADHARAN stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network