Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DKAE SDAH LOCAL (Train No:32212) - Trains from Dankuni To Sealdah

Given below is the details about DKAE SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 32212) operating service between Dankuni and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dankuni To Sealdah - DKAE SDAH LOCAL- 32212

Dankuni
Sealdah
Number 32212 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 22 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Dankuni - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dankuni - Sealdah, Train number 32212. Check the timing of Dankuni - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dankuni.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dankuni (DKAE) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Rajchandrapur (RCD) 5:03 AM 5:04 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Bally H (BLYH) 5:08 AM 5:09 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Bally Ghat (BLYG) 5:10 AM 5:11 AM 1 min 7 km
5 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 8 km
6 Baranagar Road (BARN) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 10 km
7 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 15 km
8 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 18 km
9 Sealdah (SDAH) 5:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 22 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dankuni to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 32212, Dankuni To Sealdah - DKAE SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Dankuni and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Dankuni To Sealdah - DKAE SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network