All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DKDE SSB EMU (Train No:64109) - Trains from Dankaur To Shakur Basti

Given below is the details about DKDE SSB EMU (Train Number 64109) operating service between Dankaur and Shakur Basti stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dankaur To Shakur Basti - DKDE SSB EMU- 64109

Dankaur
Shakur Basti
Number 64109 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 71 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Emu

Dankaur - Shakur Basti Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dankaur - Shakur Basti, Train number 64109. Check the timing of Dankaur - Shakur Basti train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dankaur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dankaur (DKDE) FIRST STN 7:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ajaibpur (AJR) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Dadri (DER) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Maripat (MIU) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 41 km
6 Sahibabad (SBB) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 48 km
7 Vivek Vihar (VVB) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 52 km
8 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 55 km
9 Delhi Jn (DLI) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 61 km
10 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 64 km
11 Vivekanandpuri (VVKP) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 65 km
12 Daya Basti (DBSI) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 67 km
13 Shakur Basti (SSB) 10:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 71 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dankaur to Shakur Basti:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64109, Dankaur To Shakur Basti - DKDE SSB EMU . This train operates between Dankaur and Shakur Basti. Map also shows all the stations where Dankaur To Shakur Basti - DKDE SSB EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network