All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PPTA YPR EXP (Train No:22351) - Trains from Danapur To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about PPTA YPR EXP (Train Number 22351) operating service between Danapur and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Danapur To Yesvantpur Jn - PPTA YPR EXP- 22351

Danapur
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 22351 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,705 KM Stops 27
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Danapur - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Danapur - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 22351. Check the timing of Danapur - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Danapur (DNR) FIRST STN 8:37 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 11:42 PM 11:52 PM 10 min 202 km
3 Mirzapur (MZP) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 265 km
4 Chheoki (COI) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 346 km
5 Satna (STA) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 515 km
6 Katni Jn (KTE) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 614 km
7 Jabalpur (JBP) 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 10 min 704 km
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:55 PM 1:05 PM 10 min 950 km
9 Betul (BZU) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 1,056 km
10 Pandhurna (PAR) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 1,143 km
11 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 6:20 PM 6:45 PM 25 min 1,247 km
12 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 1,444 km
13 Balharshah (BPQ) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 1,458 km
14 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 1 min 1,528 km
15 Ramagundam (RDM) 12:45 AM 12:46 AM 1 min 1,599 km
16 Warangal (WL) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 1,700 km
17 Khammam (KMT) 4:20 AM 4:21 AM 1 min 1,808 km
18 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:10 AM 7:30 AM 20 min 1,909 km
19 Ongole (OGL) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 2,047 km
20 Nellore (NLR) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 2,163 km
21 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 2,202 km
22 Chennai Central (MAS) 2:20 PM 2:45 PM 25 min 2,339 km
23 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 2,407 km
24 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 2,468 km
25 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 2,552 km
26 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 2,686 km
27 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 8:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,705 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL
6 SL
7 SL
8 SL
9 SL
10 SL
11 3A
12 3A
13 3A
14 3A
15 2A
16 2A
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Danapur to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22351, Danapur To Yesvantpur Jn - PPTA YPR EXP . This train operates between Danapur and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Danapur To Yesvantpur Jn - PPTA YPR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network