All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DNR UDHNA EXP (Train No:19064) - Trains from Danapur To Udhna Junction

Given below is the details about DNR UDHNA EXP (Train Number 19064) operating service between Danapur and Udhna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Danapur To Udhna Jn - DNR UDHNA EXP- 19064

Danapur
Udhna Junction
Number 19064 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,594 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Danapur - Udhna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Danapur - Udhna Junction , Train number 19064. Check the timing of Danapur - Udhna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Danapur (DNR) FIRST STN 4:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ara Jn (ARA) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 40 km
3 Buxar (BXR) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 109 km
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:02 PM 8:12 PM 10 min 203 km
5 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:55 PM 9:15 PM 20 min 219 km
6 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 279 km
7 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 12:30 AM 1:02 AM 32 min 344 km
8 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 444 km
9 Satna (STA) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 521 km
10 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 620 km
11 Jabalpur (JBP) 7:15 AM 7:25 AM 10 min 710 km
12 Pipariya (PPI) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 888 km
13 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 956 km
14 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 3:20 PM 3:28 PM 8 min 1,139 km
15 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 1,262 km
16 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 1,287 km
17 Nandurbar (NDB) 8:35 PM 8:45 PM 10 min 1,437 km
18 Udhna Jn (UDN) 11:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,594 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B2
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Danapur to Udhna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19064, Danapur To Udhna Jn - DNR UDHNA EXP . This train operates between Danapur and Udhna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Danapur To Udhna Jn - DNR UDHNA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network