All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DNR TATA EXP (Train No:18184) - Trains from Danapur To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about DNR TATA EXP (Train Number 18184) operating service between Danapur and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Danapur To Tatanagar Jn - DNR TATA EXP- 18184

Danapur
Tatanagar Junction
Number 18184 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 508 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Danapur - Tatanagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Danapur - Tatanagar Junction , Train number 18184. Check the timing of Danapur - Tatanagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Danapur (DNR) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 10 km
3 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 13 km
4 Patna Saheb (PNC) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Fatuha (FUT) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Khusropur (KOO) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 41 km
7 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 56 km
8 Barh (BARH) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 74 km
9 Punarakh (PHK) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 84 km
10 Mor (MOR) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 92 km
11 Mokama Jn (MKA) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 99 km
12 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 106 km
13 Barhiya (BRYA) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 117 km
14 Mankatha (MKB) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 126 km
15 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 132 km
16 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 133 km
17 Bansipur (BSQP) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 141 km
18 Mananpur (MNP) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 147 km
19 Bhalui (BFM) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 152 km
20 Jamui (JMU) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 161 km
21 Gidhaur (GHR) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 176 km
22 Jhajha (JAJ) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 187 km
23 Simultala (STL) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 206 km
24 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 231 km
25 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 260 km
26 Vidyasagar (VDS) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 284 km
27 Jamtara (JMT) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 302 km
28 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 317 km
29 Asansol Jn (Rev) (ASN) 1:10 PM 1:35 PM 25 min 342 km
30 Burnpur (BURN) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 347 km
31 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 379 km
32 Purulia Jn (PRR) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 418 km
33 Barabhum (BBM) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 449 km
34 Chandil Jn (CNI) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 472 km
35 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 5:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 508 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 CC C1
4 2S D1
5 2S D2
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 GS


Map Location from Danapur to Tatanagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18184, Danapur To Tatanagar Jn - DNR TATA EXP . This train operates between Danapur and Tatanagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Danapur To Tatanagar Jn - DNR TATA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network