Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SECUNDERABAD E (Train No:12792) - Trains from Danapur To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about SECUNDERABAD E (Train Number 12792) operating service between Danapur and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Danapur To Secunderabad Jn - SECUNDERABAD E- 12792

Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
Number 12792 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,830 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Danapur - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Danapur - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 12792. Check the timing of Danapur - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Danapur (DNR) FIRST STN 12:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ara Jn (ARA) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 40 km
3 Buxar (BXR) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 109 km
4 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 145 km
5 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 3:50 PM 4:05 PM 15 min 203 km
6 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 219 km
7 Bhulanpur F (BHLP) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 225 km
8 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 279 km
9 Allahabad City (ALY) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 341 km
10 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 8:20 PM 8:48 PM 28 min 344 km
11 Satna (STA) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 521 km
12 Katni Jn (KTE) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 620 km
13 Jabalpur (JBP) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 710 km
14 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 956 km
15 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 1,026 km
16 Betul (BZU) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 1,062 km
17 Pandhurna (PAR) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 1,149 km
18 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 1,253 km
19 Sewagram (SEGM) 12:54 PM 12:56 PM 2 min 1,329 km
20 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 1,450 km
21 Balharshah (BPQ) 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min 1,464 km
22 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 1,533 km
23 Belampalli (BPA) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 1,572 km
24 Manchiryal (MCI) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 1,592 km
25 Ramagundam (RDM) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 1,605 km
26 Peddapalli (PDPL) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 1,623 km
27 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 1,698 km
28 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 9:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,830 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 WGCB
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 3A B4
20 2A A1
21 2A A2
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12792, Danapur To Secunderabad Jn - SECUNDERABAD E . This train operates between Danapur and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Danapur To Secunderabad Jn - SECUNDERABAD E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network