Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:13236) - Trains from Danapur To Sahibganj Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 13236) operating service between Danapur and Sahibganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Danapur To Sahibganj Jn - INTERCITY EXP- 13236

Danapur
Sahibganj Junction
Number 13236 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 306 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Danapur - Sahibganj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Danapur - Sahibganj Junction , Train number 13236. Check the timing of Danapur - Sahibganj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Danapur (DNR) FIRST STN 5:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 10 km
3 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 5:37 AM 5:39 AM 2 min 13 km
4 Patna Saheb (PNC) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Fatuha (FUT) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Khusropur (KOO) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 41 km
7 Karauta (KWO) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 47 km
8 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 56 km
9 Athmal Gola (ATL) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 64 km
10 Barh (BARH) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 74 km
11 Mokama Jn (MKA) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 99 km
12 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 106 km
13 Barhiya (BRYA) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 117 km
14 Dumari H (DMRX) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 121 km
15 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 132 km
16 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 8:52 AM 8:57 AM 5 min 133 km
17 Kajra (KJH) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 149 km
18 Abhaipur (AHA) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 156 km
19 Dharhara (DRH) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 167 km
20 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 9:56 AM 10:01 AM 5 min 178 km
21 Bariarpur (BUP) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 189 km
22 Sultanganj (SGG) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 207 km
23 Akbarnagar (AKN) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 217 km
24 Bhagalpur (BGP) 11:07 AM 11:17 AM 10 min 231 km
25 Ghoga (GGA) 11:37 AM 11:39 AM 2 min 252 km
26 Ekchari (EKC) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 257 km
27 Kahalgaon (CLG) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 262 km
28 Pirpainti (PPT) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 282 km
29 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 1:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 306 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 CC C1
12 GS


Map Location from Danapur to Sahibganj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13236, Danapur To Sahibganj Jn - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Danapur and Sahibganj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Danapur To Sahibganj Jn - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network