All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DNR RGD Passenger (Train No:53230) - Trains from Danapur To Rajgir

Given below is the details about DNR RGD PASS (Train Number 53230) operating service between Danapur and Rajgir stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Danapur To Rajgir - DNR RGD PASS- 53230

Danapur
Rajgir
Number 53230 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 24 km/hr
Distance 108 KM Stops 35
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Danapur - Rajgir Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Danapur - Rajgir, Train number 53230. Check the timing of Danapur - Rajgir train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Danapur (DNR) FIRST STN 5:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Sachiwalaya H (SCY) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:20 PM 6:25 PM 5 min 10 km
5 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 17 km
7 Patna Saheb (PNC) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 20 km
8 Deedar Ganj (DDGJ) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 23 km
9 Banka Ghat (BKG) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 26 km
10 Fatuha (FUT) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 31 km
11 Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 33 km
12 Khusropur (KOO) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 40 km
13 Karauta (KWO) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 46 km
14 Champapur H (EC09) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 52 km
15 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 55 km
16 Karnauti H (KRNN) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 58 km
17 Kharuara H (EC31) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 61 km
18 Harnaut (HRT) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 65 km
19 Murhari H (MUHI) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 68 km
20 Wena (WENA) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 70 km
21 Imlibigha H (EC32) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 73 km
22 Rahui Road (RRE) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 76 km
23 Ambapendarpur H (APP) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 78 km
24 Dekpura H (DKR) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 78 km
25 Sohsarai (SOW) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1 min 81 km
26 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 84 km
27 Tungi H (TNGI) 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 1 min 88 km
28 Pawapuri Road Halt (POE) 9:28 PM 9:29 PM 1 min 90 km
29 Deepnagar H (DPNR) 9:35 PM 9:36 PM 1 min 94 km
30 Nalanda (NLD) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 97 km
31 Mahuri H (MH) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 99 km
32 Silao (SILO) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 102 km
33 Karahdih H (KHDH) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 103 km
34 Sardar Patel H (SDPH) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 106 km
35 Rajgir (RGD) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 108 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 2S
18 GS


Map Location from Danapur to Rajgir:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53230, Danapur To Rajgir - DNR RGD PASS . This train operates between Danapur and Rajgir. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur To Rajgir - DNR RGD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network