All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RAJGRIHA Express (Train No:13234) - Trains from Danapur To Rajgir

Given below is the details about RAJGRIHA Express (Train Number 13234) operating service between Danapur and Rajgir stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Danapur To Rajgir - RAJGRIHA Express- 13234

Danapur
Rajgir
Number 13234 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 109 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Danapur - Rajgir Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Danapur - Rajgir, Train number 13234. Check the timing of Danapur - Rajgir train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Danapur (DNR) FIRST STN 8:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Patna Jn (PNBE) 9:05 AM 9:15 AM 10 min 10 km
3 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 9:22 AM 9:24 AM 2 min 13 km
4 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 17 km
5 Patna Saheb (PNC) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 20 km
6 Fatuha (FUT) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 32 km
7 Khusropur (KOO) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 41 km
8 Karauta (KWO) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 47 km
9 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 56 km
10 Harnaut (HRT) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 66 km
11 Wena (WENA) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 71 km
12 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 11:39 AM 11:41 AM 2 min 85 km
13 Pawapuri Road Halt (POE) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 91 km
14 Nalanda (NLD) 12:09 PM 12:11 PM 2 min 98 km
15 Rajgir (RGD) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 109 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Danapur to Rajgir:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13234, Danapur To Rajgir - RAJGRIHA Express . This train operates between Danapur and Rajgir. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur To Rajgir - RAJGRIHA Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network