Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DNR MKA DEMU (Train No:63218) - Trains from Danapur To Mokama Junction

Given below is the details about DNR MKA DEMU (Train Number 63218) operating service between Danapur and Mokama Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Danapur To Mokama Jn - DNR MKA DEMU- 63218

Danapur
Mokama Junction
Number 63218 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 98 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Danapur - Mokama Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Danapur - Mokama Junction , Train number 63218. Check the timing of Danapur - Mokama Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Danapur (DNR) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Sachiwalaya H (SCY) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:43 PM 6:48 PM 5 min 9 km
5 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Patna Saheb (PNC) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 19 km
8 Banka Ghat (BKG) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 25 km
9 Fatuha (FUT) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 31 km
10 Khusropur (KOO) 7:48 PM 7:49 PM 1 min 40 km
11 Karauta (KWO) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 46 km
12 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 55 km
13 Athmal Gola (ATL) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 63 km
14 Barh (BARH) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 73 km
15 Punarakh (PHK) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 83 km
16 Mor (MOR) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 91 km
17 Mokama Jn (MKA) 9:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 98 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Danapur to Mokama Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63218, Danapur To Mokama Jn - DNR MKA DEMU . This train operates between Danapur and Mokama Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Danapur To Mokama Jn - DNR MKA DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network