Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DNR GRD LINK EX (Train No:83132) - Trains from Danapur To Giridih

Given below is the details about DNR GRD LINK EX (Train Number 83132) operating service between Danapur and Giridih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Danapur To Giridih - DNR GRD LINK EX- 83132

Danapur
Giridih
Number 83132 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 298 KM Stops 34
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Link

Danapur - Giridih Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Danapur - Giridih, Train number 83132. Check the timing of Danapur - Giridih train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Danapur (DNR) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 10 min 10 km
3 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 13 km
4 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Patna Saheb (PNC) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Banka Ghat (BKG) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Fatuha (FUT) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 32 km
8 Khusropur (KOO) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 41 km
9 Karauta (KWO) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 47 km
10 Teka Bigha H (TKBG) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 51 km
11 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 56 km
12 Athmal Gola (ATL) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 64 km
13 Barh (BARH) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 74 km
14 Punarakh (PHK) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 84 km
15 Kanhaipur (KNHP) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 89 km
16 Mor (MOR) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 92 km
17 Mokama Jn (MKA) 7:59 PM 8:01 PM 2 min 99 km
18 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 106 km
19 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 111 km
20 Barhiya (BRYA) 8:36 PM 8:38 PM 2 min 117 km
21 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 132 km
22 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 133 km
23 Bansipur (BSQP) 9:19 PM 9:21 PM 2 min 141 km
24 Mananpur (MNP) 9:27 PM 9:29 PM 2 min 147 km
25 Bhalui (BFM) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 152 km
26 Jamui (JMU) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 161 km
27 Gidhaur (GHR) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 176 km
28 Jhajha (JAJ) 10:38 PM 10:43 PM 5 min 187 km
29 Simultala (STL) 11:00 PM 11:01 PM 1 min 206 km
30 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:02 AM 12:07 AM 5 min 231 km
31 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:32 AM 3:20 AM 168 min 260 km
32 Jagadishpur (JGD) 3:40 AM 3:41 AM 1 min 273 km
33 Maheshamunda (MMD) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 287 km
34 Giridih (GRD) 4:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 298 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Danapur to Giridih:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 83132, Danapur To Giridih - DNR GRD LINK EX . This train operates between Danapur and Giridih. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur To Giridih - DNR GRD LINK EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network