Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PPTA CDG EXP (Train No:13255) - Trains from Danapur To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about PPTA CDG EXP (Train Number 13255) operating service between Danapur and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Danapur To Chandigarh - PPTA CDG EXP- 13255

Danapur
Chandigarh
Number 13255 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,169 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Danapur - Chandigarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Danapur - Chandigarh, Train number 13255. Check the timing of Danapur - Chandigarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Danapur (DNR) FIRST STN 8:52 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ara Jn (ARA) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM 2 min 40 km
3 Buxar (BXR) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM 2 min 108 km
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 202 km
5 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 1:15 AM 1:25 AM 10 min 219 km
6 Jaunpur City (JOP) 2:03 AM 2:04 AM 1 min 277 km
7 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 363 km
8 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 502 km
9 Hardoi (HRI) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 604 km
10 Bareilly Jn (BE) 9:53 AM 9:58 AM 5 min 737 km
11 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 828 km
12 Roorkee (RK) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 986 km
13 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 1,021 km
14 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 4:25 PM 4:42 PM 17 min 1,102 km
15 Chandigarh (CDG) 5:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,169 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL
6 SL
7 SL
8 SL
9 SL
10 SL
11 SL
12 SL
13 SL
14 2A
15 2A
16 3A
17 3A
18 3A
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GSRD
23 GS


Map Location from Danapur to Chandigarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13255, Danapur To Chandigarh - PPTA CDG EXP . This train operates between Danapur and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur To Chandigarh - PPTA CDG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network