Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:13402) - Trains from Danapur To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 13402) operating service between Danapur and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Danapur To Bhagalpur - INTERCITY EXP- 13402

Danapur
Bhagalpur
Number 13402 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 231 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Danapur - Bhagalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Danapur - Bhagalpur, Train number 13402. Check the timing of Danapur - Bhagalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Danapur (DNR) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 10 km
3 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 13 km
4 Patna Saheb (PNC) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Fatuha (FUT) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 56 km
7 Barh (BARH) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 74 km
8 Punarakh (PHK) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 84 km
9 Mokama Jn (MKA) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 99 km
10 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 106 km
11 Barhiya (BRYA) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 117 km
12 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 132 km
13 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 133 km
14 Dhanauri (DNRE) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 139 km
15 Uren (UREN) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 145 km
16 Kajra (KJH) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 149 km
17 Abhaipur (AHA) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 156 km
18 Masudan (MSDN) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 161 km
19 Dharhara (DRH) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 167 km
20 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 178 km
21 Ratanpur (RPUR) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 185 km
22 Bariarpur (BUP) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 189 km
23 Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 1 min 194 km
24 Sultanganj (SGG) 9:37 PM 9:38 PM 1 min 207 km
25 Akbarnagar (AKN) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 217 km
26 Nathnagar (NAT) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 228 km
27 Bhagalpur (BGP) 10:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 231 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S
9 CC C1
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S D3
13 GS
14 GS
15 2S
16 2S D4
17 GSRD


Map Location from Danapur to Bhagalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13402, Danapur To Bhagalpur - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Danapur and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur To Bhagalpur - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network