All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RAJYA RANI EXP (Train No:22162) - Trains from Damoh To Bhopal Junction

Given below is the details about RAJYA RANI EXP (Train Number 22162) operating service between Damoh and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Damoh To Bhopal Jn - RAJYA RANI EXP- 22162

Damoh
Bhopal Junction
Number 22162 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 291 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Damoh - Bhopal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Damoh - Bhopal Junction , Train number 22162. Check the timing of Damoh - Bhopal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Damoh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Damoh (DMO) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Patharia (PHA) 5:17 AM 5:19 AM 2 min 27 km
3 Ganeshganj (GAJ) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 40 km
4 Makronia (MKRN) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 71 km
5 Saugor (SGO) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 78 km
6 Khurai (KYE) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 131 km
7 Bina Jn (BINA) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 152 km
8 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 7:55 AM 7:57 AM 2 min 170 km
9 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 8:19 AM 8:21 AM 2 min 198 km
10 Vidisha (BHS) 8:49 AM 8:51 AM 2 min 238 km
11 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 291 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C1
6 2S D4
7 2S D3
8 2S D2
9 2S D1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Damoh to Bhopal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22162, Damoh To Bhopal Jn - RAJYA RANI EXP . This train operates between Damoh and Bhopal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Damoh To Bhopal Jn - RAJYA RANI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network