All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DRZ R DMU (Train No:78816) - Trains from Dalli Rajhara To Raipur Junction

Given below is the details about DRZ R DMU (Train Number 78816) operating service between Dalli Rajhara and Raipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dalli Rajhara To Raipur Jn - DRZ R DMU- 78816

Dalli Rajhara
Raipur Junction
Number 78816 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 126 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Dalli Rajhara - Raipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dalli Rajhara - Raipur Junction , Train number 78816. Check the timing of Dalli Rajhara - Raipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dalli Rajhara.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dalli Rajhara (DRZ) FIRST STN 5:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kusumkasa (KYS) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Balod (BXA) 6:11 AM 6:16 AM 5 min 24 km
4 Latabor (LBO) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 35 km
5 Sikosa (SKSO) 6:34 AM 6:36 AM 2 min 42 km
6 Gundardehi (GDZ) 6:44 AM 6:46 AM 2 min 52 km
7 Risama (RSA) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 64 km
8 Pauwara H (PUWA) 7:06 AM 7:08 AM 2 min 71 km
9 Marauda (MXA) 7:15 AM 7:25 AM 10 min 76 km
10 Durg (DURG) 7:55 AM 8:05 AM 10 min 88 km
11 Bhilainagar (BQR) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 93 km
12 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 98 km
13 Bhilai (BIA) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 102 km
14 Kumhari (KMI) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 113 km
15 Saraswati Nagar H (SRWN) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 124 km
16 Raipur Jn (R) 9:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 126 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 TC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 DPC
7 TC
8 DPC


Map Location from Dalli Rajhara to Raipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78816, Dalli Rajhara To Raipur Jn - DRZ R DMU . This train operates between Dalli Rajhara and Raipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dalli Rajhara To Raipur Jn - DRZ R DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network