Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DRZ R ExpressS (Train No:18209) - Trains from Dalli Rajhara To Raipur Junction

Given below is the details about DRZ R ExpressS (Train Number 18209) operating service between Dalli Rajhara and Raipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dalli Rajhara To Raipur Jn - DRZ R ExpressS- 18209

Dalli Rajhara
Raipur Junction
Number 18209 Service Days TUE, WED, THU
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 126 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Dalli Rajhara - Raipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dalli Rajhara - Raipur Junction , Train number 18209. Check the timing of Dalli Rajhara - Raipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dalli Rajhara.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dalli Rajhara (DRZ) FIRST STN 8:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Balod (BXA) 8:26 AM 8:28 AM 2 min 25 km
3 Gundardehi (GDZ) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 53 km
4 Risama (RSA) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 65 km
5 Marauda (MXA) 9:25 AM 9:45 AM 20 min 77 km
6 Durg (DURG) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 89 km
7 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 98 km
8 Raipur Jn (R) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 126 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSRD


Map Location from Dalli Rajhara to Raipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18209, Dalli Rajhara To Raipur Jn - DRZ R ExpressS . This train operates between Dalli Rajhara and Raipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dalli Rajhara To Raipur Jn - DRZ R ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network