All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DAHOD BL ExpressS (Train No:12930) - Trains from Dahod To Valsad

Given below is the details about DAHOD BL ExpressS (Train Number 12930) operating service between Dahod and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dahod To Valsad - DAHOD BL ExpressS- 12930

Dahod
Valsad
Number 12930 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 345 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Dahod - Valsad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dahod - Valsad, Train number 12930. Check the timing of Dahod - Valsad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dahod.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dahod (DHD) FIRST STN 2:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Limkheda (LMK) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 34 km
3 Piplod Jn (PPD) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 41 km
4 Godhra Jn (GDA) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 74 km
5 Derol (DRL) 4:29 PM 4:31 PM 2 min 97 km
6 Samlaya Jn (SMLA) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 121 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:20 PM 5:35 PM 15 min 148 km
8 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 177 km
9 Palej (PLJ) 6:11 PM 6:13 PM 2 min 193 km
10 Bharuch Jn (BH) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 218 km
11 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 227 km
12 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 245 km
13 Kim (KIM) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 253 km
14 Surat (ST) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 277 km
15 Maroli (MRL) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 298 km
16 Navsari (NVS) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 306 km
17 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 327 km
18 Valsad (BL) 9:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 345 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 GS
10 FC F3
11 FC F2
12 FC
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Dahod to Valsad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12930, Dahod To Valsad - DAHOD BL ExpressS . This train operates between Dahod and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Dahod To Valsad - DAHOD BL ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network