Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DRD BVI EMU (Train No:93006) - Trains from Dahanu Road To Borivali

Given below is the details about DRD BVI EMU (Train Number 93006) operating service between Dahanu and Borivali stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dahanu Road To Borivali - DRD BVI EMU- 93006

Dahanu
Borivali
Number 93006 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 89 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Dahanu - Borivali Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dahanu - Borivali, Train number 93006. Check the timing of Dahanu - Borivali train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dahanu .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dahanu Road (DRD) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vangaon (VGN) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Boisar (BOR) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 21 km
4 Umroli (UOI) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 27 km
5 Palghar (PLG) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 33 km
6 Kelve Road (KLV) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 41 km
7 Saphale (SAH) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 47 km
8 Vaitarna (VTN) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 55 km
9 Virar (VR) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 63 km
10 Vasai Road (BSR) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 71 km
11 Bhayandar (BYR) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 80 km
12 Borivali (BVI) 10:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 89 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dahanu Road to Borivali:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 93006, Dahanu Road To Borivali - DRD BVI EMU . This train operates between Dahanu Road and Borivali. Map also shows all the stations where Dahanu Road To Borivali - DRD BVI EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network