All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DDR VIRAR FAST (Train No:90937) - Trains from Dadar Wr To Virar

Given below is the details about DDR VIRAR FAST (Train Number 90937) operating service between Dadar Wr and Virar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dadar Wr To Virar - DDR VIRAR FAST- 90937

Dadar Wr
Virar
Number 90937 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 50 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Dadar Wr - Virar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dadar Wr - Virar, Train number 90937. Check the timing of Dadar Wr - Virar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Wr.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dadar Wr (DDR) FIRST STN 7:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bandra Jn (BA) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Andheri (ADH) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Jogeshwari (JOS) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 13 km
5 Goregaon (GMN) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 17 km
6 Malad (MDD) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 19 km
7 Kandivli (KILE) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 21 km
8 Borivali (BVI) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 24 km
9 Dahisar (DIC) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 26 km
10 Mira Road (MIRA) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 30 km
11 Bhayandar (BYR) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 33 km
12 Naigaon (NIG) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 38 km
13 Vasai Road (BSR) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 42 km
14 Nalla Sopara (NSP) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 46 km
15 Virar (VR) 8:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 50 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dadar Wr to Virar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90937, Dadar Wr To Virar - DDR VIRAR FAST . This train operates between Dadar Wr and Virar. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Wr To Virar - DDR VIRAR FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network