All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DDR VIRAR FAST (Train No:90183) - Trains from Dadar Wr To Virar

Given below is the details about DDR VIRAR FAST (Train Number 90183) operating service between Dadar Wr and Virar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dadar Wr To Virar - DDR VIRAR FAST- 90183

Dadar Wr
Virar
Number 90183 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 48 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Dadar Wr - Virar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dadar Wr - Virar, Train number 90183. Check the timing of Dadar Wr - Virar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Wr.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dadar Wr (DDR) FIRST STN 7:53 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bandra Jn (BA) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Andheri (ADH) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Borivali (BVI) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Dahisar (DIC) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 25 km
6 Mira Road (MIRA) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 28 km
7 Bhayandar (BYR) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 31 km
8 Naigaon (NIG) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 36 km
9 Vasai Road (BSR) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 40 km
10 Nalla Sopara (NSP) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 44 km
11 Virar (VR) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 48 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dadar Wr to Virar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90183, Dadar Wr To Virar - DDR VIRAR FAST . This train operates between Dadar Wr and Virar. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Wr To Virar - DDR VIRAR FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network