All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DDR BSR FAST (Train No:90649) - Trains from Dadar Wr To Vasai Road

Given below is the details about DDR BSR FAST (Train Number 90649) operating service between Dadar Wr and Vasai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dadar Wr To Vasai Road - DDR BSR FAST- 90649

Dadar Wr
Vasai
Number 90649 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 42 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Dadar Wr - Vasai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dadar Wr - Vasai , Train number 90649. Check the timing of Dadar Wr - Vasai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Wr.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dadar Wr (DDR) FIRST STN 2:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bandra Jn (BA) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Andheri (ADH) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Borivali (BVI) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Dahisar (DIC) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 26 km
6 Mira Road (MIRA) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 30 km
7 Bhayandar (BYR) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 33 km
8 Naigaon (NIG) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 38 km
9 Vasai Road (BSR) 3:52 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 42 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dadar Wr to Vasai Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90649, Dadar Wr To Vasai Road - DDR BSR FAST . This train operates between Dadar Wr and Vasai Road. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Wr To Vasai Road - DDR BSR FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network