Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DDR BIKANER EXP (Train No:12490) - Trains from Dadar Wr To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about DDR BIKANER EXP (Train Number 12490) operating service between Dadar Wr and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dadar Wr To Bikaner Jn - DDR BIKANER EXP- 12490

Dadar Wr
Bikaner Junction
Number 12490 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,245 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Dadar Wr - Bikaner Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dadar Wr - Bikaner Junction , Train number 12490. Check the timing of Dadar Wr - Bikaner Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Wr.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dadar Wr (DDR) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 3:07 PM 3:09 PM 2 min 24 km
3 Surat (ST) 6:22 PM 6:27 PM 5 min 257 km
4 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:13 PM 8:18 PM 5 min 386 km
5 Anand Jn (ANND) 8:51 PM 8:53 PM 2 min 422 km
6 Nadiad Jn (ND) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 440 km
7 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:10 PM 10:30 PM 20 min 486 km
8 Palanpur Jn (Rev) (PNU) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 619 km
9 Bhildi Jn (Rev) (BLDI) 2:35 AM 3:05 AM 30 min 664 km
10 Dhanera (DQN) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 699 km
11 Raniwara (RNV) 3:59 AM 4:01 AM 2 min 734 km
12 Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 4:23 AM 4:26 AM 3 min 766 km
13 Modran (MON) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 794 km
14 Jalor (JOR) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 829 km
15 Mokalsar (MKSR) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 861 km
16 Samdari Jn (SMR) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 888 km
17 Luni Jn (LUNI) 7:06 AM 7:09 AM 3 min 936 km
18 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 7:45 AM 7:55 AM 10 min 968 km
19 Nagaur (NGO) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM 2 min 1,129 km
20 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 1:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,245 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A BE1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 2A A1
8 2A AE1
9 1A HE
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Dadar Wr to Bikaner Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12490, Dadar Wr To Bikaner Jn - DDR BIKANER EXP . This train operates between Dadar Wr and Bikaner Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Wr To Bikaner Jn - DDR BIKANER EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network