All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DADAR BHUJ EXP (Train No:12959) - Trains from Dadar Wr To Bhuj

Given below is the details about DADAR BHUJ EXP (Train Number 12959) operating service between Dadar Wr and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dadar Wr To Bhuj - DADAR BHUJ EXP- 12959

Dadar Wr
Bhuj
Number 12959 Service Days WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 977 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Dadar Wr - Bhuj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dadar Wr - Bhuj, Train number 12959. Check the timing of Dadar Wr - Bhuj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Wr.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dadar Wr (DDR) FIRST STN 12:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 24 km
3 Vasai Road (BSR) 12:54 AM 12:57 AM 3 min 42 km
4 Surat (ST) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 257 km
5 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 386 km
6 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 422 km
7 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 440 km
8 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 8:05 AM 8:25 AM 20 min 486 km
9 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 554 km
10 Palanpur Jn (Rev) (PNU) 10:50 AM 11:15 AM 25 min 619 km
11 Disa (DISA) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 646 km
12 Bhildi Jn (BLDI) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM 2 min 664 km
13 Diyodar (DEOR) 12:17 PM 12:19 PM 2 min 690 km
14 Radhanpur (RDHP) 12:51 PM 12:53 PM 2 min 732 km
15 Santalpur (SNLR) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 775 km
16 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 2:57 PM 2:59 PM 2 min 866 km
17 Bhachau (BCOB) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 882 km
18 Gandhidham Jn (Rev) (GIMB) 3:55 PM 4:20 PM 25 min 919 km
19 Bhuj (BHUJ) 5:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 977 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Dadar Wr to Bhuj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12959, Dadar Wr To Bhuj - DADAR BHUJ EXP . This train operates between Dadar Wr and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Wr To Bhuj - DADAR BHUJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network