All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AJMER ExpressS (Train No:12989) - Trains from Dadar Wr To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about AJMER ExpressS (Train Number 12989) operating service between Dadar Wr and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dadar Wr To Ajmer Jn - AJMER ExpressS- 12989

Dadar Wr
Ajmer Junction
Number 12989 Service Days MON, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 976 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Dadar Wr - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dadar Wr - Ajmer Junction , Train number 12989. Check the timing of Dadar Wr - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Wr.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dadar Wr (DDR) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 3:07 PM 3:09 PM 2 min 24 km
3 Valsad (BL) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 189 km
4 Navsari (NVS) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 228 km
5 Surat (ST) 6:22 PM 6:27 PM 5 min 257 km
6 Bharuch Jn (BH) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 316 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:13 PM 8:18 PM 5 min 386 km
8 Anand Jn (ANND) 8:51 PM 8:53 PM 2 min 422 km
9 Nadiad Jn (ND) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 440 km
10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:10 PM 10:30 PM 20 min 486 km
11 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 11:44 PM 11:46 PM 2 min 554 km
12 Unjha (UJA) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 575 km
13 Chhapi (CHP) 12:42 AM 12:44 AM 2 min 602 km
14 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 619 km
15 Abu Road (ABR) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 671 km
16 Sirohi Road (SOH) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 715 km
17 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 4:17 AM 4:19 AM 2 min 754 km
18 Falna (FA) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 770 km
19 Rani (RANI) 4:54 AM 4:56 AM 2 min 785 km
20 Marwar Jn (MJ) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 837 km
21 Sojat Road (SOD) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 857 km
22 Beawar (BER) 7:06 AM 7:08 AM 2 min 924 km
23 Ajmer Jn (AII) 8:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 976 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 2A A2
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Dadar Wr to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12989, Dadar Wr To Ajmer Jn - AJMER ExpressS . This train operates between Dadar Wr and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Wr To Ajmer Jn - AJMER ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network