Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DADAR TEN EXP (Train No:22629) - Trains from Dadar Cr To Tirunelveli

Given below is the details about DADAR TEN EXP (Train Number 22629) operating service between Dadar Cr and Tirunelveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dadar Cr To Tirunelveli - DADAR TEN EXP- 22629

Dadar Cr
Tirunelveli
Number 22629 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,059 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Dadar Cr - Tirunelveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dadar Cr - Tirunelveli, Train number 22629. Check the timing of Dadar Cr - Tirunelveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Cr.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dadar Cr (DR) FIRST STN 8:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Panvel (PNVL) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 60 km
4 Roha (ROHA) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 137 km
5 Chiplun (CHI) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 316 km
6 Ratnagiri (RN) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 422 km
7 Kankavli (KKW) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 578 km
8 Thivim (THVM) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 692 km
9 Madgaon (MAO) 8:25 AM 8:35 AM 10 min 757 km
10 Karwar (KAWR) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 839 km
11 Honnavar (HNA) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 935 km
12 Udupi (UD) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 1,106 km
13 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 2:40 PM 2:50 PM 10 min 1,187 km
14 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 1,324 km
15 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 1,413 km
16 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 1,499 km
17 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 1,543 km
18 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 1,598 km
19 Tiruppur (TUP) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 1,647 km
20 Erode Jn (ED) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 1,698 km
21 Karur (KRR) 1:47 AM 1:50 AM 3 min 1,763 km
22 Dindigul Jn (DG) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 1,837 km
23 Madurai Jn (MDU) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 1,903 km
24 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 1,946 km
25 Kovilpatti (CVP) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 1,994 km
26 Tirunelveli (TEN) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,059 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B2
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Dadar Cr to Tirunelveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22629, Dadar Cr To Tirunelveli - DADAR TEN EXP . This train operates between Dadar Cr and Tirunelveli. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Cr To Tirunelveli - DADAR TEN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network