Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TIRUNELVELI EXP (Train No:11021) - Trains from Dadar Cr To Tirunelveli

Given below is the details about TIRUNELVELI EXP (Train Number 11021) operating service between Dadar Cr and Tirunelveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dadar Cr To Tirunelveli - TIRUNELVELI EXP- 11021

Dadar Cr
Tirunelveli
Number 11021 Service Days TUE, WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,854 KM Stops 40
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dadar Cr - Tirunelveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dadar Cr - Tirunelveli, Train number 11021. Check the timing of Dadar Cr - Tirunelveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Cr.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dadar Cr (DR) FIRST STN 9:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 45 km
3 Karjat (KJT) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 91 km
4 Lonavla (LNL) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 119 km
5 Pune Jn (PUNE) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 183 km
6 Satara (STR) 3:57 AM 4:00 AM 3 min 328 km
7 Karad (KRD) 4:52 AM 4:55 AM 3 min 387 km
8 Takari (TKR) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 414 km
9 Sangli (SLI) 6:12 AM 6:15 AM 3 min 455 km
10 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 462 km
11 Kudachi (KUD) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 495 km
12 Ghatprabha (GPB) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 542 km
13 Belgaum (BGM) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 600 km
14 Londa Jn (LD) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 651 km
15 Alanavar Jn (LWR) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 684 km
16 Dharwad (DWR) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 721 km
17 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 12:30 PM 12:40 PM 10 min 741 km
18 Haveri (HVR) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 816 km
19 Ranibennur (RNR) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 849 km
20 Harihar (HRR) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 871 km
21 Davangere (DVG) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 885 km
22 Birur Jn (RRB) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 999 km
23 Kadur (DRU) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 1,005 km
24 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 1,045 km
25 Tiptur (TTR) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 1,070 km
26 Tumkur (TK) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 1,141 km
27 Yesvantpur Jn (Rev) (YPR) 9:30 PM 9:50 PM 20 min 1,205 km
28 Banaswadi (BAND) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM 2 min 1,219 km
29 Hosur (HSRA) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 1,271 km
30 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 1,363 km
31 Salem Jn (SA) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 1,429 km
32 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 1,492 km
33 Karur (KRR) 5:27 AM 5:30 AM 3 min 1,557 km
34 Dindigul Jn (DG) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 1,631 km
35 Madurai Jn (MDU) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 1,697 km
36 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 1,740 km
37 Satur (SRT) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 1,767 km
38 Kovilpatti (CVP) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 1,788 km
39 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 1,825 km
40 Tirunelveli (TEN) 11:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,854 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 SL


Map Location from Dadar Cr to Tirunelveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11021, Dadar Cr To Tirunelveli - TIRUNELVELI EXP . This train operates between Dadar Cr and Tirunelveli. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Cr To Tirunelveli - TIRUNELVELI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network