All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DR TNA LOCAL (Train No:97419) - Trains from Dadar Cr To Thane

Given below is the details about DR TNA LOCAL (Train Number 97419) operating service between Dadar Cr and Thane stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dadar Cr To Thane - DR TNA LOCAL- 97419

Dadar Cr
Thane
Number 97419 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 24 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Dadar Cr - Thane Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dadar Cr - Thane, Train number 97419. Check the timing of Dadar Cr - Thane train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Cr.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dadar Cr (DR) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Matunga (MTN) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Sion (SIN) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Kurla Jn (CLA) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Vidyavihar (VVH) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 9 km
6 Ghat Kopar (GC) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 10 km
7 Vikhroli (VK) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 14 km
8 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 16 km
9 Bhandup (BND) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 18 km
10 Nahur (NHU) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 19 km
11 Mulund (MLND) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 22 km
12 Thane (TNA) 8:42 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 24 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dadar Cr to Thane:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 97419, Dadar Cr To Thane - DR TNA LOCAL . This train operates between Dadar Cr and Thane. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Cr To Thane - DR TNA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network