All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RAJYA RANI EXP (Train No:11003) - Trains from Dadar Cr To Sawantwadi Road

Given below is the details about RAJYA RANI EXP (Train Number 11003) operating service between Dadar Cr and Sawantwadi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dadar Cr To Sawantwadi Road - RAJYA RANI EXP- 11003

Dadar Cr
Sawantwadi
Number 11003 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 647 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dadar Cr - Sawantwadi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dadar Cr - Sawantwadi , Train number 11003. Check the timing of Dadar Cr - Sawantwadi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Cr.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dadar Cr (DR) FIRST STN 12:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 12:27 AM 12:30 AM 3 min 25 km
3 Panvel (PNVL) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 60 km
4 Roha (ROHA) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 137 km
5 Mangaon (MNI) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 180 km
6 Veer (VEER) 4:02 AM 4:04 AM 2 min 203 km
7 Khed (KHED) 5:02 AM 5:04 AM 2 min 275 km
8 Chiplun (CHI) 5:34 AM 5:36 AM 2 min 316 km
9 Savarda (SVX) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 342 km
10 Aravali Road (AVRD) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 356 km
11 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 376 km
12 Ratnagiri (RN) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 422 km
13 Adavali (ADVI) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 467 km
14 Vilavade (VID) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 488 km
15 Rajapur Road (RAJP) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 511 km
16 Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 535 km
17 Nandgaon Road (NAN) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 556 km
18 Kankavli (KKW) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 578 km
19 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 603 km
20 Kudal (KUDL) 10:54 AM 10:56 AM 2 min 617 km
21 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 647 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S7
4 SL S6
5 SL S5
6 SL S4
7 SL S3
8 SL S2
9 SL S1
10 2A A1
11 3A B1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Dadar Cr to Sawantwadi Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11003, Dadar Cr To Sawantwadi Road - RAJYA RANI EXP . This train operates between Dadar Cr and Sawantwadi Road. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Cr To Sawantwadi Road - RAJYA RANI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network