Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUDUCHERRY EXP (Train No:11005) - Trains from Dadar Cr To Pondicherry

Given below is the details about PUDUCHERRY EXP (Train Number 11005) operating service between Dadar Cr and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dadar Cr To Pondicherry - PUDUCHERRY EXP- 11005

Dadar Cr
Pondicherry
Number 11005 Service Days SUN, MON, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,643 KM Stops 39
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Dadar Cr - Pondicherry Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dadar Cr - Pondicherry, Train number 11005. Check the timing of Dadar Cr - Pondicherry train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Cr.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dadar Cr (DR) FIRST STN 9:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 45 km
3 Karjat (KJT) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 91 km
4 Lonavla (LNL) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 119 km
5 Pune Jn (PUNE) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 183 km
6 Satara (STR) 3:57 AM 4:00 AM 3 min 328 km
7 Karad (KRD) 4:52 AM 4:55 AM 3 min 387 km
8 Takari (TKR) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 414 km
9 Sangli (SLI) 6:12 AM 6:15 AM 3 min 455 km
10 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 462 km
11 Kudachi (KUD) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 495 km
12 Ghatprabha (GPB) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 542 km
13 Belgaum (BGM) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 600 km
14 Londa Jn (LD) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 651 km
15 Alanavar Jn (LWR) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 684 km
16 Dharwad (DWR) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 721 km
17 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 12:30 PM 12:40 PM 10 min 741 km
18 Haveri (HVR) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 816 km
19 Ranibennur (RNR) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 849 km
20 Harihar (HRR) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 871 km
21 Davangere (DVG) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 885 km
22 Birur Jn (RRB) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 999 km
23 Kadur (DRU) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 1,005 km
24 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 1,045 km
25 Tiptur (TTR) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 1,070 km
26 Tumkur (TK) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 1,141 km
27 Yesvantpur Jn (Rev) (YPR) 9:30 PM 9:50 PM 20 min 1,205 km
28 Banaswadi (BAND) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM 2 min 1,219 km
29 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 1,227 km
30 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 1,283 km
31 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 1,361 km
32 Katpadi Jn (Rev) (KPD) 2:30 AM 2:50 AM 20 min 1,445 km
33 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 1,455 km
34 Arni Road (ARV) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 1,490 km
35 Polur (PRL) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 1,507 km
36 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 1,538 km
37 Tirukkovilur (TRK) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 1,572 km
38 Villupuram Jn (VM) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 1,605 km
39 Pondicherry (PDY) 7:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,643 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B2
5 3A B1
6 2A A1
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Dadar Cr to Pondicherry:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11005, Dadar Cr To Pondicherry - PUDUCHERRY EXP . This train operates between Dadar Cr and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Cr To Pondicherry - PUDUCHERRY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network