All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAN SHATABDI EX (Train No:12051) - Trains from Dadar Cr To Madgaon

Given below is the details about JAN SHATABDI EX (Train Number 12051) operating service between Dadar Cr and Madgaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dadar Cr To Madgaon - JAN SHATABDI EX- 12051

Dadar Cr
Madgaon
Number 12051 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 72 km/hr
Distance 757 KM Stops 9
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Dadar Cr - Madgaon Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dadar Cr - Madgaon, Train number 12051. Check the timing of Dadar Cr - Madgaon train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Cr.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dadar Cr (DR) FIRST STN 5:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 5:47 AM 5:50 AM 3 min 25 km
3 Panvel (PNVL) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 60 km
4 Chiplun (CHI) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 316 km
5 Ratnagiri (RN) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 422 km
6 Kankavli (KKW) 1:12 PM 1:14 PM 2 min 578 km
7 Kudal (KUDL) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 617 km
8 Thivim (THVM) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 692 km
9 Madgaon (MAO) 4:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 757 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 WGSCZRJ D9
3 WGSCZJ D8
4 WGSCZJ D7
5 WGSCZJ D6
6 WGSCZJ D5
7 WGSCZJ D4
8 WGSCZJ D3
9 WGSCZJ D2
10 WGSCZJ D1
11 CC C1
12 CC C2
13 WGSRJ D10


Map Location from Dadar Cr to Madgaon:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12051, Dadar Cr To Madgaon - JAN SHATABDI EX . This train operates between Dadar Cr and Madgaon. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Cr To Madgaon - JAN SHATABDI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network