All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DR KYN LOCAL (Train No:97125) - Trains from Dadar Cr To Kalyan Junction

Given below is the details about DR KYN LOCAL (Train Number 97125) operating service between Dadar Cr and Kalyan Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dadar Cr To Kalyan Jn - DR KYN LOCAL- 97125

Dadar Cr
Kalyan Junction
Number 97125 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 47 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Dadar Cr - Kalyan Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dadar Cr - Kalyan Junction , Train number 97125. Check the timing of Dadar Cr - Kalyan Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Cr.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dadar Cr (DR) FIRST STN 10:51 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Matunga (MTN) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Sion (SIN) 10:57 PM 10:58 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Kurla Jn (CLA) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Vidyavihar (VVH) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 9 km
6 Ghat Kopar (GC) 11:07 PM 11:08 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Vikhroli (VK) 11:12 PM 11:13 PM 1 min 15 km
8 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 11:15 PM 11:16 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Bhandup (BND) 11:17 PM 11:18 PM 1 min 19 km
10 Nahur (NHU) 11:20 PM 11:21 PM 1 min 21 km
11 Mulund (MLND) 11:23 PM 11:24 PM 1 min 24 km
12 Thane (TNA) 11:27 PM 11:28 PM 1 min 26 km
13 Kalva (KLVA) 11:31 PM 11:32 PM 1 min 28 km
14 Mumbra (MBQ) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 32 km
15 Diva Jn (DIVA) 11:41 PM 11:42 PM 1 min 35 km
16 Kopar (KOPR) 11:46 PM 11:47 PM 1 min 39 km
17 Dombivli (DI) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 42 km
18 Thakurli (THK) 11:52 PM 11:53 PM 1 min 43 km
19 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:58 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 47 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dadar Cr to Kalyan Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 97125, Dadar Cr To Kalyan Jn - DR KYN LOCAL . This train operates between Dadar Cr and Kalyan Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Cr To Kalyan Jn - DR KYN LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network