All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DR KYN LOCAL (Train No:97093) - Trains from Dadar Cr To Kalyan Junction

Given below is the details about DR KYN LOCAL (Train Number 97093) operating service between Dadar Cr and Kalyan Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dadar Cr To Kalyan Jn - DR KYN LOCAL- 97093

Dadar Cr
Kalyan Junction
Number 97093 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 46 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Dadar Cr - Kalyan Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dadar Cr - Kalyan Junction , Train number 97093. Check the timing of Dadar Cr - Kalyan Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Cr.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dadar Cr (DR) FIRST STN 6:42 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Matunga (MTN) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Sion (SIN) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Kurla Jn (CLA) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Vidyavihar (VVH) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 9 km
6 Ghat Kopar (GC) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 10 km
7 Vikhroli (VK) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 14 km
8 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 16 km
9 Bhandup (BND) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 18 km
10 Nahur (NHU) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 19 km
11 Mulund (MLND) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 22 km
12 Thane (TNA) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 24 km
13 Kalva (KLVA) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 27 km
14 Mumbra (MBQ) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 30 km
15 Diva Jn (DIVA) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 34 km
16 Kopar (KOPR) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 38 km
17 Dombivli (DI) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 41 km
18 Thakurli (THK) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 43 km
19 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:53 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 46 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dadar Cr to Kalyan Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 97093, Dadar Cr To Kalyan Jn - DR KYN LOCAL . This train operates between Dadar Cr and Kalyan Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Cr To Kalyan Jn - DR KYN LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network