All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI ExpressS (Train No:12163) - Trains from Dadar Cr To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about CHENNAI ExpressS (Train Number 12163) operating service between Dadar Cr and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dadar Cr To Chennai Egmore - CHENNAI ExpressS- 12163

Dadar Cr
Chennai Egmore
Number 12163 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,281 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Dadar Cr - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dadar Cr - Chennai Egmore, Train number 12163. Check the timing of Dadar Cr - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Cr.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dadar Cr (DR) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 45 km
3 Lonavla (LNL) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 119 km
4 Pune Jn (PUNE) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 183 km
5 Solapur Jn (SUR) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 447 km
6 Gulbarga (GR) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 560 km
7 Shahabad (SDB) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 586 km
8 Wadi Jn (WADI) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 596 km
9 Yadgir (YG) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 635 km
10 Saidapur (SADP) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 658 km
11 Raichur (RC) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 704 km
12 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 732 km
13 Adoni (AD) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 773 km
14 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 10 min 825 km
15 Gooty Jn (GY) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 853 km
16 Tadipatri (TU) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 901 km
17 Yerraguntla (YA) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 970 km
18 Cuddapah (HX) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 1,009 km
19 Razampeta (RJP) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 1,060 km
20 Koduru (KOU) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 1,094 km
21 Renigunta Jn (RU) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 1,134 km
22 Arakkonam (AJJ) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 1,207 km
23 Perambur (PER) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 1,270 km
24 Chennai Egmore (MS) 7:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,281 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S9
4 SL S8
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 WGCB
12 SL S1
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 1A + 2A HA1
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Dadar Cr to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12163, Dadar Cr To Chennai Egmore - CHENNAI ExpressS . This train operates between Dadar Cr and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Cr To Chennai Egmore - CHENNAI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network