All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DB CRND Passenger (Train No:52028) - Trains from Dabhoi Junction To Choranda Junction

Given below is the details about DB CRND PASS (Train Number 52028) operating service between Dabhoi Junction and Choranda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Dabhoi Jn To Choranda Jn - DB CRND PASS- 52028

Dabhoi Junction
Choranda Junction
Number 52028 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 14 km/hr
Distance 49 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Dabhoi Junction - Choranda Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Dabhoi Junction - Choranda Junction , Train number 52028. Check the timing of Dabhoi Junction - Choranda Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dabhoi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Dabhoi Jn (DB) FIRST STN 9:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nada (NADA) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Baripur Mandala (BRPM) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Parikha (PRKA) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Kayavarohan (KV) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 18 km
6 Ganapatpura (GNPT) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 24 km
7 Kandari (KNDR) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 28 km
8 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYGL) 11:05 AM 12:30 PM 85 min 36 km
9 Bharthali (BRTL) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 45 km
10 Choranda Jn (CRND) 12:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 49 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Dabhoi Junction to Choranda Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52028, Dabhoi Jn To Choranda Jn - DB CRND PASS . This train operates between Dabhoi Junction and Choranda Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Dabhoi Jn To Choranda Jn - DB CRND PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network