All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CTC PURI Passenger (Train No:58415) - Trains from Cuttack To Puri

Given below is the details about CTC PURI PASS (Train Number 58415) operating service between Cuttack and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Cuttack To Puri - CTC PURI PASS- 58415

Cuttack
Puri
Number 58415 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 90 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Cuttack - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Cuttack - Puri, Train number 58415. Check the timing of Cuttack - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Cuttack.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Cuttack (CTC) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kathajori Ph (KTJI) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Barang (BRAG) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Patia Ph (PTAB) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Mancheswar (MCS) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 20 km
7 Vanivihar Ph (BNBH) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 24 km
8 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:37 PM 5:42 PM 5 min 27 km
9 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 32 km
10 Retang (RTN) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 39 km
11 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 46 km
12 Haripurgram Ph (HPGM) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 49 km
13 Motari H (MWQ) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 54 km
14 Kanas Road (KASR) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 58 km
15 Delang (DEG) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 62 km
16 Jenapur Road Ph (JERD) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 65 km
17 Birpurusothampur (BRST) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 68 km
18 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 74 km
19 Jankideipur Ph (JKDP) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 80 km
20 Malatipatpur (MLT) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 83 km
21 Puri (PURI) 7:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 90 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Cuttack to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58415, Cuttack To Puri - CTC PURI PASS . This train operates between Cuttack and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Cuttack To Puri - CTC PURI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network