All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CTC PRDP Passenger (Train No:58401) - Trains from Cuttack To Paradeep

Given below is the details about CTC PRDP PASS (Train Number 58401) operating service between Cuttack and Paradeep stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Cuttack To Paradeep - CTC PRDP PASS- 58401

Cuttack
Paradeep
Number 58401 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 83 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Cuttack - Paradeep Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Cuttack - Paradeep, Train number 58401. Check the timing of Cuttack - Paradeep train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Cuttack.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Cuttack (CTC) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mattagajapur (MTND) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Kandarpur (KDRP) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Badakhandiaita (BDKT) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Raghunath Pur (RCTC) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Banabihari Gwalipur Ph (BNHR) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 37 km
7 Gorakhnath (GRKN) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Jhankada Sarala Road Ph (JSRD) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 49 km
9 Rahama (RHMA) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 60 km
10 Badabandha (BDBA) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 72 km
11 Bagadia Ph (BGDI) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 80 km
12 Paradeep (PRDP) 8:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 83 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Cuttack to Paradeep:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58401, Cuttack To Paradeep - CTC PRDP PASS . This train operates between Cuttack and Paradeep. Map also shows all the stations where Cuttack To Paradeep - CTC PRDP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network