Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CTC BALU DEMU (Train No:78501) - Trains from Cuttack To Balugaon

Given below is the details about CTC BALU DEMU (Train Number 78501) operating service between Cuttack and Balugaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Cuttack To Balugaon - CTC BALU DEMU- 78501

Cuttack
Balugaon
Number 78501 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 117 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Cuttack - Balugaon Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Cuttack - Balugaon, Train number 78501. Check the timing of Cuttack - Balugaon train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Cuttack.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Cuttack (CTC) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kathajori Ph (KTJI) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Barang (BRAG) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Patia Ph (PTAB) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Mancheswar (MCS) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 20 km
7 Vanivihar Ph (BNBH) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 24 km
8 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 27 km
9 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 32 km
10 Retang (RTN) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 39 km
11 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 46 km
12 Argul Ph (ARGL) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 51 km
13 Kaipadar Road (KPXR) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 55 km
14 Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 60 km
15 Tapang (TAP) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 64 km
16 Golabai Ph (GLBA) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 68 km
17 Nirakarpur (NKP) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 72 km
18 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 79 km
19 Mukteswarpuri Ph (MKTP) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 85 km
20 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 89 km
21 Kuhuri (KUU) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 96 km
22 Gangadharpur (GNGD) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 104 km
23 Solari (SLZ) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 109 km
24 Balugaon (BALU) 7:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 117 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSDMU
2 GSRDMU
3 GSDMU
4 GSCZDMU
5 GSDMU
6 GSCZDMU
7 GSDMU
8 GSCZDMU
9 GSDMU
10 GSCZDMU
11 GSCZDMU
12 GSDMU
13 GSCZDMU
14 GSRDMU
15 GSDMU


Map Location from Cuttack to Balugaon:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78501, Cuttack To Balugaon - CTC BALU DEMU . This train operates between Cuttack and Balugaon. Map also shows all the stations where Cuttack To Balugaon - CTC BALU DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network