All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CUPJ TPJ DMU (Train No:76841) - Trains from Cuddalore Port Junction To Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Given below is the details about CUPJ TPJ DMU (Train Number 76841) operating service between Cuddalore Port Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Cuddalore Port Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - CUPJ TPJ DMU- 76841

Cuddalore Port Junction
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Number 76841 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 180 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Cuddalore Port Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Cuddalore Port Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction , Train number 76841. Check the timing of Cuddalore Port Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Cuddalore Port Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kurinjipadi (KJPD) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 24 km
3 Vadalur (VLU) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 30 km
4 Neyveli (NVL) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 38 km
5 Uttangal Mangalam (UMG) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 43 km
6 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 57 km
7 Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 59 km
8 Talanallur (TLNR) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 66 km
9 Pennadam (PNDM) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 76 km
10 Ichchangadu (ICG) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 79 km
11 Mathur (MTUR) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 85 km
12 Sendurai (SNDI) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 94 km
13 Vellur H (VER) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 97 km
14 Ottakovil (OTK) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 102 km
15 Ariyalur (ALU) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 111 km
16 Sillakkudi (SLTH) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 117 km
17 Kallagam (KLGM) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 126 km
18 Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 135 km
19 Pullambadi (PMB) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 140 km
20 Kattur (KTTR) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 148 km
21 Lalgudi (LLI) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 154 km
22 Valadi (VLDE) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 160 km
23 Pichchandar Kovil (BXS) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 164 km
24 Uttamarkovil (UKV) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 166 km
25 Srirangam (SRGM) 9:35 AM 9:38 AM 3 min 169 km
26 Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 172 km
27 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 178 km
28 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 180 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Cuddalore Port Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76841, Cuddalore Port Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - CUPJ TPJ DMU . This train operates between Cuddalore Port Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Cuddalore Port Jn To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - CUPJ TPJ DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network