Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CBE TN LINK EXP (Train No:16612) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Tuticorin

Given below is the details about CBE TN LINK EXP (Train Number 16612) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Tuticorin - CBE TN LINK EXP- 16612

Coimbatore Junction
Tuticorin
Number 16612 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 465 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Coimbatore Junction - Tuticorin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Tuticorin, Train number 16612. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Tuticorin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 51 km
3 Erode Jn (ED) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 101 km
4 Pugalur (PGR) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 151 km
5 Karur (KRR) 11:37 PM 11:40 PM 3 min 166 km
6 Dindigul Jn (DG) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 240 km
7 Madurai Jn (MDU) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 306 km
8 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 350 km
9 Satur (SRT) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 376 km
10 Kovilpatti (CVP) 3:36 AM 3:37 AM 1 min 398 km
11 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 4:10 AM 5:10 AM 60 min 434 km
12 Milavittan (MVN) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 457 km
13 Tutimelur (TME) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 464 km
14 Tuticorin (TN) 6:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 465 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 3A
2 SL
3 SL
4 SL
5 GS
6 GS
7 GSRD


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Tuticorin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16612, Coimbatore Jn To Tuticorin - CBE TN LINK EXP . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Tuticorin - CBE TN LINK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network