All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CBE TCR Passenger (Train No:56605) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Thrisur

Given below is the details about CBE TCR PASS (Train Number 56605) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Thrisur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Thrisur - CBE TCR PASS- 56605

Coimbatore Junction
Thrisur
Number 56605 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 129 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Coimbatore Junction - Thrisur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Thrisur, Train number 56605. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Thrisur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 4:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Madukarai (MDKI) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Ettimadai (ETMD) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Walayar (WRA) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 29 km
6 Kanjikode (KJKD) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 40 km
7 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 54 km
8 Parli Kerala (PLL) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 63 km
9 Mankarai (MNY) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 70 km
10 Lakkiti (LDY) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 78 km
11 Palappuram (PLPM) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 82 km
12 Ottappalam (OTP) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 85 km
13 Mannanur (MNUR) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 92 km
14 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 7:05 PM 7:45 PM 40 min 96 km
15 Vallattolnagar (VTK) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 100 km
16 Mullurcarai (MUC) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 104 km
17 Wadakancheri (WKI) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 113 km
18 Mulagunnathukavu (MGK) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 120 km
19 Punkunnam (PNQ) 8:27 PM 8:28 PM 1 min 127 km
20 Thrisur (TCR) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 129 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Thrisur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56605, Coimbatore Jn To Thrisur - CBE TCR PASS . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Thrisur. Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Thrisur - CBE TCR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network