Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CBE SRR MEMU (Train No:66605) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Shoranur Junction

Given below is the details about CBE SRR MEMU (Train Number 66605) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Shoranur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Shoranur Jn - CBE SRR MEMU- 66605

Coimbatore Junction
Shoranur Junction
Number 66605 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 99 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Coimbatore Junction - Shoranur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Shoranur Junction , Train number 66605. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Shoranur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 9:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Madukarai (MDKI) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Ettimadai (ETMD) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Walayar (WRA) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Kanjikode (KJKD) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 41 km
7 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 54 km
8 Parli Kerala (PLL) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 64 km
9 Mankarai (MNY) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 71 km
10 Lakkiti (LDY) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 78 km
11 Palappuram (PLPM) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 82 km
12 Ottappalam (OTP) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 86 km
13 Mannanur (MNUR) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 93 km
14 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 99 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUDMC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUDMC
7 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Shoranur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66605, Coimbatore Jn To Shoranur Jn - CBE SRR MEMU . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Shoranur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Shoranur Jn - CBE SRR MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network