All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CBE SA MEMU (Train No:66602) - Trains from Coimbatore Junction To Salem Junction

Given below is the details about CBE SA MEMU (Train Number 66602) operating service between Coimbatore Junction and Salem Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Coimbatore Jn To Salem Jn - CBE SA MEMU- 66602

Coimbatore Junction
Salem Junction
Number 66602 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 163 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Coimbatore Junction - Salem Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Coimbatore Junction - Salem Junction , Train number 66602. Check the timing of Coimbatore Junction - Salem Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) FIRST STN 9:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Coimbatore North Jn (CBF) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Pilamedu (PLMD) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Singanallur (SHI) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Irugur (IGU) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 17 km
6 Sulur Road (SUU) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 24 km
7 Somanur (SNO) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 32 km
8 Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 42 km
9 Tiruppur (TUP) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 50 km
10 Uttukuli (UKL) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 63 km
11 Vijayamangalam (VZ) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 73 km
12 Ingur (IGR) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 81 km
13 Perundurai (PY) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 86 km
14 Totiyapalaiyam (TPM) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 94 km
15 Erode Jn (ED) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 100 km
16 Cauvery (CV) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 104 km
17 Sankaridrug (SGE) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 121 km
18 Magudanchavadi (DC) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 142 km
19 Virapandy Road (VRPD) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 153 km
20 Salem Jn (SA) 12:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 163 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Coimbatore Junction to Salem Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66602, Coimbatore Jn To Salem Jn - CBE SA MEMU . This train operates between Coimbatore Junction and Salem Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Coimbatore Jn To Salem Jn - CBE SA MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network